Tender for Construction of Cook House and Dining Hall at Hot Spring ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cook House and Dining Hall at Hot Spring Forward Area of Anjaw District, Ar. P. in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_888438_1 | Ref ID: 131460818). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4876267, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97525.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Construction of Cook House and Dining Hall at Hot Spring Forward Area of Anjaw District, Ar. P.

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131460818

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/SHQ (DBRG)/Engg/25th/H.Spring/276/ 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4876267

Tender EMD: ₹ 97525

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Cook house and dining hall at hot Spring forward area of Anjaw District, Ar. P.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: na
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 97, 525
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 76, 267
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections