Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Control Room Extension (3-Span) with Electrification, Rcc Road, Razor Coil on Existing Compound Wall and Pipe Encasing at 66 Kv Ankleshwar C S/S, Construction of Rcc Approach Road, Wat...
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 27 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137256749
Notice Ref. No.: TCBRH/2025-26/CIVIL/E-39
Tender Value: ₹ 8614819.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 86149
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Control Room Extension (3-Span) with Electrification, Rcc Road, Razor Coil on Existing Compound Wall and Pipe Encasing at 66 Kv Ankleshwar C S/S, Construction of Rcc Approach Road, Waterproofing, Razor Coil on Existing Compound Wall and Painting Work of Control Room and Compound Wall at 66 Kv Ankleshwar - U S/S and Rcc Road, Razor Coil on Existing Compound Wall and Yard Metal Spreading at 66 Kv Ankleshwar B under Zagadia am Division. with Demolition of Overhead Water Tank at 66 Kv Rarod S/S under Haldarva am Division under Bharuch Circle.
Construction of Control Room Extension (3-Span) with Electrification, Rcc Road, Razor Coil on Existing Compound Wall and Pipe Encasing at 66 Kv Ankleshwar C Ss, Construction of Rcc Approach Road, Waterproofing, Razor Coil on Existing Compound Wall and Painting Work of Control Room and Compound Wall at 66 Kv Ankleshwar U Ss and Rcc Road, Razor Coil on Existing Compound Wall and Yard Metal Spreading at 66 Kv Ankleshwar B under Zagadia am Division. with Demolition of Overhead Water Tank at 66 Kv Rarod Ss under Haldarva am Division under Bharuch Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-03-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-03-2026 15:50
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-03-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 86, 149
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 832
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections