Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Control Room Building (Gf) for Shifting of Existing Control Room with Electrification, Yard Cable Trench, R.C.C. Road, Security Cabin, Yard Metal Spreading, Septic Tank, Water Sump, De...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147107546
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P & C)/Contracts/Civil-667/26-27/66 KV Panoli 1 SS
Tender Value: ₹ 16329270.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 163293
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Control Room Building (Gf) for Shifting of Existing Control Room with Electrification, Yard Cable Trench, R.C.C. Road, Security Cabin, Yard Metal Spreading, Septic Tank, Water Sump, Demolition of Quarter & Misc. Civil Works Etc. at 66 Kv Panoli 1 S/S of Zagadia am Division under Bharuch Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 19:00
Remarks Payment of Tender-Fee will be accepted by RTGS / NEFT /Online & in Cash ( Up to Rs 10, 000 only) and Payment of EMD will be accepted by RTGS / NEFT / online only
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 4, 248 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 163, 293 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections