Tender for Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, T4 Qu...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, T4 Quarter, Pre Cast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road & Misc Civil Works Etc at 66 Kv Tamachan S/S. Ta. Jamnagar and Dist. - Jamnagar U... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 328255 | Ref ID: 146109577). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24101675.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 241017.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, T4 Quarter, Pre Cast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road & Misc Civil Works Etc at 66 Kv Tamachan S/S. Ta. Jamnagar and Dist. - Jamnagar U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, T4 Quarter, Pre Cast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road & Misc Civil Works Etc at 66 Kv Tamachan S/S. Ta. Jamnagar and Dist. - Jamnagar U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, T4 Quarter, Pre Cast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road & Misc Civil Works Etc at 66 Kv Tamachan S/S. Ta. Jamnagar and Dist. - Jamnagar U...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146109577

Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P & C)/Contracts/Civil-655/26-27/66 KV Tamachan SS

Tender Value: ₹ 24101675.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 241017

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, T4 Quarter, Pre Cast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road & Misc Civil Works Etc at 66 Kv Tamachan S/S. Ta. Jamnagar and Dist. - Jamnagar under Jamnagar Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-07-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 241, 017
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections