Tender for Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Preca...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Precast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works Etc. at 66 Kv Bolas Ss, Ta. Veraval and Dist. Gir Somnath under Junagadh... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333918 | Ref ID: 147638294). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19982075.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199821.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Precast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works Etc. at 66 Kv Bolas Ss, Ta. Veraval and Dist. Gir Somnath under Junagadh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 10 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Gujarat and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Gujarat and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Control Room Building, Foundations, Precast Cable Trench, Precast Compound Wall, Rcc Road and Misc. Civil Works Etc. at 66 Kv Bolas Ss, Ta. Veraval and Dist. Gir Somnath under Junagadh...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147638294

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 19982075.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 199821

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections