Tender for Construction of Construction of Cc Road between Sgo Gate ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Construction of Cc Road between Sgo Gate to Junction of Main Road of Campus at Survey of India, Hathibarkala Estate, Dehradun. (Sh: 02 Nos. Shed.) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162488 | Ref ID: 145731162). The estimated tender value is ₹ 570082, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11402.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction of Construction of Cc Road between Sgo Gate to Junction of Main Road of Campus at Survey of India, Hathibarkala Estate, Dehradun. (Sh: 02 Nos. Shed.)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145731162

Notice Ref. No.: 41/EE/C-I/CPWD/D.DUN/2026-27/AE-I

Tender Value: ₹ 570082

Tender EMD: ₹ 11402

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of construction of CC road between SGO gate to junction of main road of campus at Survey of India, Hathibarkala Estate, Dehradun. (SH: 02 Nos. shed.)
Subwork/Packages: 02 Nos. Shed
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 162488
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/07/2026 19:44
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 402
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 70, 082
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections