Tender for Construction of Connectiing Corridor from Rcc Old Block t...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Connectiing Corridor from Rcc Old Block to Rcc Extension Building (Ramp), Construction of Additional 1 no of Toilets for Type V a & Type V B Quarters (26 Nos), Construction of Dump Lif... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151524 | Ref ID: 140726390). The estimated tender value is ₹ 93635431, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1872708.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Construction of Connectiing Corridor from Rcc Old Block to Rcc Extension Building (Ramp), Construction of Additional 1 no of Toilets for Type V a & Type V B Quarters (26 Nos), Construction of Dump Lif...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140726390

Notice Ref. No.: 57/SE/EE(C)Puducherry-I/CPWD/2025-26(R1)

Tender Value: ₹ 93635431

Tender EMD: ₹ 1872708

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Connectiing Corridor from RCC Old block to RCC Extension Building (Ramp), Construction of Additional 1 no of toilets for Type V A & Type V B Quarters (26 Nos), Construction of Dump Lift Well (G plus 3) and installatio nof 2 ton goods lift to the existing blood bank building and Providing and supplying Customized Office furniture for Regional Cancer Centre Extension at JIPMER Campus, Puducherry including allied internal and external electrical installations etc., (Recall - 1 tender ID of previous call 144845)
Subwork/Packages: Construction of Connecting Corridor from RCC Old block to RCC Extension Building (Ramp), Construction of Additonal 1 no of toilets for Type V A & Type V B Quarter (26 Nos), Construction of Dump Lift well (G plus 3) and installation of 2 ton good lift to the existing blood bank building and Providing and supplying Customized Office furniture for Regional Cancer Cenre Extension at JIPMER Campus, Puducherry including allied internal and external electrical installations
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 151524
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/05/2026 20:34
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 72, 708
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 36, 35, 431
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections