Tender for Construction of Conference Hall Back Side of D Type Guest...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Conference Hall Back Side of D Type Guest House Including False Ceiling, Wooden Flooring, Wall Panelling, Conference Table, Light Arrangement, Micing Arrangement Etc. of at Urjanagar ... in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_359983_1 | Ref ID: 141806636). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7469155, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93400.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Conference Hall Back Side of D Type Guest House Including False Ceiling, Wooden Flooring, Wall Panelling, Conference Table, Light Arrangement, Micing Arrangement Etc. of at Urjanagar ...

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141806636

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/26 Dt-21.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7469155

Tender EMD: ₹ 93400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of conference hall back side of D Type guest house including false ceiling, wooden flooring, wall panelling, Conference table, light arrangement, Micing arrangement etc. of at Urjanagar colony under Rajmahal Area.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 93, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 74, 69, 155

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections