Tender for Construction of Compound Wall, Pickle Ball Courts and oth...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Compound Wall, Pickle Ball Courts and other Development Works at Indoor Stadium F.P. No.35, Dabhoi, Dist. Vadodara under 15Th Finance Commission Board Grant in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 310402 | Ref ID: 142465645). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6597369.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65970.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Compound Wall, Pickle Ball Courts and other Development Works at Indoor Stadium F.P. No.35, Dabhoi, Dist. Vadodara under 15Th Finance Commission Board Grant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Compound Wall, Pickle Ball Courts and other Development Works at Indoor Stadium F.P. No.35, Dabhoi, Dist. Vadodara under 15Th Finance Commission Board Grant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Compound Wall, Pickle Ball Courts and other Development Works at Indoor Stadium F.P. No.35, Dabhoi, Dist. Vadodara under 15Th Finance Commission Board Grant

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142465645

Notice Ref. No.: 20/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 6597369.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 65970

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Compound Wall, Pickle Ball Courts and other Development Works at Indoor Stadium F.P. No.35, Dabhoi, Dist. Vadodara under 15Th Finance Commission Board Grant
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-06-2026 14:30
Bid document download End Date : 18-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 65, 970
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections