Tender for Construction of Compound Wall with Gate for the Land Acqu...

The TAMIL NADU POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Compound Wall with Gate for the Land Acquired for the Establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at Irungalur Village in Tiruchirappalli ... in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNPHC_604861_1 | Ref ID: 126424482).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Compound Wall with Gate for the Land Acquired for the Establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at Irungalur Village in Tiruchirappalli ...

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126424482

Notice Ref. No.: SE/SC No.16/2025-2026-2

Tender Value: ₹ 8049960

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Compound wall with Gate for the land acquired for the establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at IRUNGALUR Village in Tiruchirappalli District
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation||Supdt. Engineer(South Circle) - TNPHC||Madurai Division - TNPHC||Dindigul Sub Division - TNPHC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 122
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Sep-2025 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Sep-2025 11:15 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 49, 960

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections