Tender for Construction of Compound wall with Gate for the land acqu...

The Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Compound wall with Gate for the land acquired for the establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at IRUNGALUR village in Tiruchirappalli ... in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE/South Circle. No.16/2025-2026 | Ref ID: 125903376). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6822000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50300.

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Compound wall with Gate for the land acquired for the establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at IRUNGALUR village in Tiruchirappalli ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Compound wall with Gate for the land acquired for the establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at IRUNGALUR village in Tiruchirappalli ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Compound wall with Gate for the land acquired for the establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at IRUNGALUR village in Tiruchirappalli ...

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125903376

Notice Ref. No.: SE/South Circle. No.16/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6822000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of Compound wall with Gate for the land acquired for the establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at IRUNGALUR village in Tiruchirappalli District Construction of Compound wall with Gate for the land acquired for the establishment of the Regional Training Centre for the Fire and Rescue Services Department at IRUNGALUR village in Tiruchirappalli District

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections