Tender for Construction of Compound Wall for the Cemetery in Vadakku...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Compound Wall for the Cemetery in Vadakkupalayam Panchayat in Srimushnam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDTN_612777_1 | Ref ID: 127826994).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Compound Wall for the Cemetery in Vadakkupalayam Panchayat

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127826994

Notice Ref. No.: B1/610/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2159000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Compound wall for the Cemetery in Vadakkupalayam Panchayat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Cuddalore, RD, TN||Srimushnam - VP Cuddalore RD TN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Compound wall
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Oct-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 59, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections