Tender for Construction of Compound Wall and Entrance Gate with Name...

The KERALA POLICE HOUSING AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Compound Wall and Entrance Gate with Name Board Borewell Facility for Water Resource Setting up of Visitors Area and Fire Extinguisher in Palayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KPHCC_769904_1 | Ref ID: 121045286). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1245444, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31150.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Compound Wall and Entrance Gate with Name Board Borewell Facility for Water Resource Setting up of Visitors Area and Fire Extinguisher

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121045286

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.28/KPHCC/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1245444

Tender EMD: ₹ 31150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Compound Wall and Entrance Gate with name board Borewell facility for water resource, Setting up of Visitors area and Fire Extinguisher for Melparamba Police Station and Bekal Subdivision Office at Chattanchal, Kasaragod
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Kerala Police Housing and Construction Corp. Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 45, 444
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections