Tender for Construction of Composite Block Building and 2 Nos Semi P...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Composite Block Building and 2 Nos Semi Premanent Buildings Including Associated Development Works and Bulk Services at Nit Puducherry, Karaikal Sh: Providing Granite Flooring, Ceramic... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 119975 | Ref ID: 122874141).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Composite Block Building and 2 Nos Semi Premanent Buildings Including Associated Development Works and Bulk Services at Nit Puducherry, Karaikal Sh: Providing Granite Flooring, Ceramic...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122874141

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE&SM(C)-I/KPD-I/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 726250

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Composite Block Building and 2 Nos Semi Premanent Buildings including associated development works and bulk services at NIT Puducherry, Karaikal SH: Providing Granite flooring, Ceramic floor and wall tiles in Ground Floor Toilet C Block
Subwork/Packages: Providing Granite flooring, ceramic floor and wall tiles in ground floor Toilet C Block
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 119975
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/07/2025 15:30
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/07/2025 11:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 26, 250
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/08/2025 11:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections