Tender for Construction of Complete Rob Three Lane of 11.0 M Carriag...

The RAIL LAND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RLDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Complete Rob Three Lane of 11.0 M Carriage Way Including Single Clear Span of 1 X 46.0 M Steel Composite Girder in Railway Portion 5 X 25.0 M Plus 1 X 18.0 M Span Psc Girder in Viaduct... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RLDA/ RFP/CPM/JP/ROB/2025/01 | Ref ID: 128835291). The estimated tender value is ₹ 289300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1596500.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Complete Rob Three Lane of 11.0 M Carriage Way Including Single Clear Span of 1 X 46.0 M Steel Composite Girder in Railway Portion 5 X 25.0 M Plus 1 X 18.0 M Span Psc Girder in Viaduct... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Complete Rob Three Lane of 11.0 M Carriage Way Including Single Clear Span of 1 X 46.0 M Steel Composite Girder in Railway Portion 5 X 25.0 M Plus 1 X 18.0 M Span Psc Girder in Viaduct... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Complete Rob Three Lane of 11.0 M Carriage Way Including Single Clear Span of 1 X 46.0 M Steel Composite Girder in Railway Portion 5 X 25.0 M Plus 1 X 18.0 M Span Psc Girder in Viaduct...

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128835291

Notice Ref. No.: RLDA/ RFP/CPM/JP/ROB/2025/01

Tender Value: ₹ 289300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1596500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of complete ROB Three lane of 11.0 m carriage way including single clear span of 1 x 46.0 m steel composite Girder in railway portion 5 X 25.0 m plus 1 X 18.0 m span PSC girder in viaduct portion with pile foundation, RE wall about 475 m and service/slip lane etc. in lieu of LC No-225 in Jaipur Yard FL end at Km 241/8-9 Title : Construction of complete ROB Three lane in Jaipur Yard FL end
Request of Tender Document From : 31-10-2025 18:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 31-10-2025 18:01 Request of Tender Document To : 02-12-2025 14:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 02-12-2025 14:01 Tender Closing Date and Time : 02-12-2025 15:00 Site Name: Construction of complete ROB in Jaipur Yard FL end Reserved Price/Estimated Cost: 28, 93, 00, 000 EMD/Bid Security (Total): 15, 96, 500 Bid Document Fee: 11, 800 Tender Processing Fee: 5, 900 Region: New Delhi Class of Tender: RLDA-Works-Contract Nature of Work: Civil Works - Bridges Bid Type: Percentage Form Of Contract: General Type Of Work: Civil Works - Bridges

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections