Tender for Construction of Competative Exam Reading Room at Sadak Ar...

The RDD-CEO-GONDIA, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Competative Exam Reading Room at Sadak Arjuni, Tah.-Sadak Arjuni, Dist.-Gondia in GONDIA, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GONDI_1321749_1 | Ref ID: 145986072). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21562799, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Competative Exam Reading Room at Sadak Arjuni, Tah.-Sadak Arjuni, Dist.-Gondia

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145986072

Notice Ref. No.: ZPGONDIA/TN-05/OPEN-1 /1st/2026-27/01

Tender Value: ₹ 21562799

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Competative Exam Reading Room at Sadak Arjuni, Tah.-Sadak Arjuni, Dist.-Gondia
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-GONDIA||GONDIA-WORKS DIV.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 15, 62, 799
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections