Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Construction of Community Toilet at Solid Waste Management Project Site (2 Nos., Unit Cost at Rs. 2, 10, 000.00- Each) under Duttapukur-I G.P., under Barasat-I Panchayat Samity, North 24 Parganas.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146699247
Notice Ref. No.: WBNPG/N-24/006/SBMG/BST-I P.S
Tender Value: ₹ 420000
Tender EMD: ₹ 8400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Community Toilet at Solid Waste Management Project Site (2 Nos., Unit Cost at Rs. 2, 10, 000.00- each) under Duttapukur-I G.P., under Barasat-I Panchayat Samity, North 24 Parganas.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||North 24-Parganas||BARASAT - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections