Tender for Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (Cetp)

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (Cetp) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPInd_136841_1 | Ref ID: 143454292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2734900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (Cetp)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143454292

Notice Ref. No.: Ind.BDPIL- TenderDocument-CETP -6/2026-SML -11-06-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2734900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 270000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of Bulk Drug Park at Una Distt. Una (HP) Construction of Common Effluent Treatment Plant (CETP) 5.0 MLD (HTDS- 1.5 MLD, LTDS- 3.5 MLD) with ZLD Facility.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Industries Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 70, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 73, 49, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 70, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections