Tender for Construction of combined buildings for GO's accommodation...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of combined buildings for GO's accommodation, SOs accommodation, ORs living accommodation, ration, clothing, arms ammunition store, office, WT station, MI room, chain link fencing, and en... in East District, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130602419). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28748418, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 574968.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of combined buildings for GO's accommodation, SOs accommodation, ORs living accommodation, ration, clothing, arms ammunition store, office, WT station, MI room, chain link fencing, and en... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of combined buildings for GO's accommodation, SOs accommodation, ORs living accommodation, ration, clothing, arms ammunition store, office, WT station, MI room, chain link fencing, and en... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Construction of combined buildings for GO's accommodation, SOs accommodation, ORs living accommodation, ration, clothing, arms ammunition store, office, WT station, MI room, chain link fencing, and en...

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130602419

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 28748418

Tender EMD: ₹ 574968

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of combined buildings for GO's accommodation, SOs accommodation, ORs living accommodation, ration, clothing, arms ammunition store, office, WT station, MI room, chain link fencing, and entrance gate atCamp of 48th Bn ITBP, located in East Sikkim at an altitude of 12870 feet and 62 Km from Distt HQ Gangtok, Sikkim". Construction of combined buildings for GO's accommodation, SOs accommodation, ORs living accommodation, ration, clothing, arms ammunition store, office, WT station, MI room, chain link fencing, and entrance gate atCamp of 48th Bn ITBP, located in East Sikkim at an altitude of 12870 feet and 62 Km from Distt HQ Gangtok, Sikkim".

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections