Tender for Construction of Combined Building of Gos Mess for Eastern...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Combined Building of Gos Mess for Eastern Frontier and Shq (Lko) at Darogakhera, Eastern Frontier, Itbp, Lucknow in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_888662_1 | Ref ID: 131542465). The estimated tender value is ₹ 134563917, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2691278.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Construction of Combined Building of Gos Mess for Eastern Frontier and Shq (Lko) at Darogakhera, Eastern Frontier, Itbp, Lucknow

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131542465

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 10358 dtd 04-12-25

Tender Value: ₹ 134563917

Tender EMD: ₹ 2691278

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of combined building of GOs Mess for Eastern Frontier and SHQ (LKO) at Darogakhera, Eastern Frontier, ITBP, Lucknow
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, EASTERN FTR, ITBP||DIG(ENGR), FTR HQ, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: civil and electrical work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 455
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 04:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 91, 278
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 45, 63, 917
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections