Tender for Construction of Combined Building for Admin Block, Quarte...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Combined Building for Admin Block, Quarter Guard, Quarter Master Store, Training Store, Mt Complex, Tradesmen Shop (G Plus 6 with Basement) at 22Nd Bn, Tigri Campus, New Delhi (Sh: Pro... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123148 | Ref ID: 124354624). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2062591, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41252.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Combined Building for Admin Block, Quarter Guard, Quarter Master Store, Training Store, Mt Complex, Tradesmen Shop (G Plus 6 with Basement) at 22Nd Bn, Tigri Campus, New Delhi (Sh: Pro...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124354624

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE&SM(C)-2/DPC-II/CPWD/2025-26/ (Modified)

Tender Value: ₹ 2062591

Tender EMD: ₹ 41252

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of combined building for Admin Block, Quarter Guard, Quarter Master Store, Training Store, MT Complex, Tradesmen Shop (G Plus 6 with Basement) at 22nd Bn, tigri Campus, New Delhi (SH: Providing consultancy service for obtaining Environment Clearance, Permission for tree transplantation/ cutting from competent authorities and preparation of tender documents/ draft NIT)
Subwork/Packages: (SH: Providing consultancy service for obtaining Environment Clearance, Permission for tree transplantation/ cutting from competent authorities and preparation of tender documents/ draft NIT)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 123148
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/08/2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/08/2025 17:15
EMD (INR): ₹ 41, 252
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 20, 62, 591
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 18/09/2025 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections