Tender for Construction of Coffee Board Building under Jampui Hill R...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Coffee Board Building under Jampui Hill Rd Block during the Year 2025-2026/Sh-- Construction of Single Storied Residential Building In/C Construction of Toilet Sanitary Works Etc in Kanchanpur, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEPWD_67955_1 | Ref ID: 131595439).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Coffee Board Building under Jampui Hill Rd Block during the Year 2025-2026/Sh-- Construction of Single Storied Residential Building In/C Construction of Toilet Sanitary Works Etc

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131595439

Notice Ref. No.: 208/EE/KCP/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 949039

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Coffee board building under Jampui Hill RD Block during the year 2025-2026/SH-- Construction of single storied residential building in/c construction of Toilet sanitary works etc
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), First Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Kanchanpur Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 49, 039

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections