Tender for Construction of Cm Model Composite School (Pre-Primary to...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (UPJN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cm Model Composite School (Pre-Primary to Class 12Th) at Development Block Badpura Pared Chhawani Near Post Mortem House in Etawah in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCDS_1115573_1 | Ref ID: 135729420). The estimated tender value is ₹ 198727000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1988000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Cm Model Composite School (Pre-Primary to Class 12Th) at Development Block Badpura Pared Chhawani Near Post Mortem House in Etawah

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135729420

Notice Ref. No.: 203/E-NIVIDA/18 DATED 11.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 198727000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1988000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CM Model Composite School (Pre-Primary to Class 12th) at Development Block Badpura Pared Chhawani Near Post Mortem House
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam||C.G.M. (HQ)||G.M. (HQ)||P.M. (HQ)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCS
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 88, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 87, 27, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections