Tender for Construction of Clock Tower at Palla Road, Nalbari, Assam...

The DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Clock Tower at Palla Road, Nalbari, Assam under Uidf for the 2024-25 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHUA_45924_1 | Ref ID: 123331327).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Clock Tower at Palla Road, Nalbari, Assam under Uidf for the 2024-25

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123331327

Notice Ref. No.: CE/H and UA/Tech/17/PT-III/25-26/02

Tender Value: ₹ 3283900

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Clock Tower at Palla Road, Nalbari, Assam under UIDF for the 2024-25
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Housing and Urban Affairs||Chief Engineer Technical Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 83, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections