Tender for Construction of Clock Tower at Kurukshetra Road at Kaitha...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION KAITHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Clock Tower at Kurukshetra Road at Kaithal (3Lwh7Nj5) (Recall) in KAITHAL, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_450129_1 | Ref ID: 120154834). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3611582, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72240.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of Clock Tower at Kurukshetra Road at Kaithal (3Lwh7Nj5) (Recall)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120154834

Notice Ref. No.: 2025B7C16A2A 62A7 435D 88CA BD288F0BF006291ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 3611582

Tender EMD: ₹ 72240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Clock Tower at Kurukshetra Road at Kaithal (3LWH7NJ5) (recall)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Kaithal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 240
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 11, 582
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections