Tender for Construction of Civil Works of Various Components such as...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Civil Works of Various Components such as Approch Channel, Intake Structure, Forebay, Pump House, Switchyard, Manifold and other Allied Structures under Lis 2, Stage 6 (Ramdara to Bori... in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SEWRD_1315477_1 | Ref ID: 144787248). The estimated tender value is ₹ 841515091, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4208000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Civil Works of Various Components such as Approch Channel, Intake Structure, Forebay, Pump House, Switchyard, Manifold and other Allied Structures under Lis 2, Stage 6 (Ramdara to Bori...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144787248

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No.03 For 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 841515091

Tender EMD: ₹ 4208000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of civil works of various components such as Approch Channel, Intake Structure, Forebay, Pump House, Switchyard, Manifold and Other Allied Structures under LIS 2, Stage 6 (Ramdara to Bori Ekurga) of KMIP, Tq. Tuljapur, Dist. Dharashiv
Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Organisation Chain: CE Water Resources Department Aurangabad||SE Osmanabad Irrigation Circle Osmanabad||EE Krishna Marathwada Const Div No.1 Osmanabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 08, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 84, 15, 15, 091
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections