Tender for Construction Civil Structu..., Construction of Transforme...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction Civil Structu..., Construction of Transformer Plinth, Meter Room, Panel Room, Staff Quarters, Fencing, Interlock Tiles, Hydrant Protection, Trash Rack Etc. in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_541105_1 | Ref ID: 147303645). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37461712, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 889800.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction Civil Structu..., Construction of Transformer Plinth, Meter Room, Panel Room, Staff Quarters, Fencing, Interlock Tiles, Hydrant Protection, Trash Rack Etc.

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147303645

Notice Ref. No.: 202649CF224C 6F33 4CE6 83E0 0C9A6F196BD6151IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 37461712

Tender EMD: ₹ 889800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of transformer plinth, meter room, panel room, staff quarters, fencing, interlock tiles, hydrant protection, trash rack etc.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation JWS Circle Jhajjar||Jhajjar WS Divn Jhajjar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: civil structure
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 89, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 74, 61, 712
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections