Tender for Construction of Civil Department at Nit Rourkela Odisha.

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Civil Department at Nit Rourkela Odisha. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 149429 | Ref ID: 139569404). The estimated tender value is ₹ 515008, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10300.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Civil Department at Nit Rourkela Odisha.

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139569404

Notice Ref. No.: 06/AE E/ROURKELA/CPWD/2025-26(2ND RECALL)

Tender Value: ₹ 515008

Tender EMD: ₹ 10300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Civil Department at NIT Rourkela Odisha.
Subwork/Packages: Providing consultancy services for low side of HVAC of Civil Department Building,
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 149429
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/04/2026 09:10
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/04/2026 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 300
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 15, 008
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/05/2026 11:15

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections