Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Children Home for Boys at Katargam, Dist.: Surat
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025
Deadline: 07 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117350550
Notice Ref. No.: 1 of 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 108547614.62
Tender EMD: ₹ 1086000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Children Home for Boys at Katargam, Dist.: Surat
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-04-2025 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 07-05-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 07-05-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 086, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
0.0-SBD-2025-children-home-2-side.pdf
1.2-P.Q.-children-home-2-side.pdf
2.0-Special-condion-Electric.pdf
3-Item-Wise-Specification-children-home-2-side.pdf
3.0-NOMINATED-ELECTRICAL-SUB-CONTRACTORS.pdf
4-Building-Specification-Booklet-2-side.pdf
5.0-Approved-make-list-2013-2014-Part-1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections