Tender for Construction of Centre of Excellence Building Including I...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Centre of Excellence Building Including Internal Water Supply & Sanitary Installation, Internal Electrical Installation, Vrv, Vrf Ac System, Ups, Ro System, Emergency Light & Illuminat... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 101109 | Ref ID: 114072003).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Centre of Excellence Building Including Internal Water Supply & Sanitary Installation, Internal Electrical Installation, Vrv, Vrf Ac System, Ups, Ro System, Emergency Light & Illuminat...

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114072003

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No. : 03/AE-IV/EE(Lucknow)-II/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 60696

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Centre of Excellence Building including Internal Water Supply & Sanitary Installation, Internal Electrical Installation, VRV, VRF AC system, UPS, RO system, Emergency light & illuminate signage etc. and External Development work. (SH: Soil Investigation).
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 101109
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 31/01/2025 15:34
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 08/02/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 60, 696
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/03/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections