Tender for Construction of Central Research Facility Complex (G Plus...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Central Research Facility Complex (G Plus 7) at Ism Dhanbad. Sh: Rectification of Line and Level of Existing Calcium Silicate False Ceiling I/C Replacing the Damage Frame and Fixtures.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 115889 | Ref ID: 120839245).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Central Research Facility Complex (G Plus 7) at Ism Dhanbad. Sh: Rectification of Line and Level of Existing Calcium Silicate False Ceiling I/C Replacing the Damage Frame and Fixtures....

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120839245

Notice Ref. No.: Quot./EE& SM/IIT(ISM)/CPWD/25/414

Tender Value: ₹ 142301

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Central Research Facility Complex (G plus 7) at ISM Dhanbad. SH: Rectification of line and level of existing calcium silicate false ceiling i/c replacing the damage frame and fixtures at 2nd floor level.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 115889
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/06/2025 12:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/06/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 42, 301
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/07/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections