Tender for Construction of Central Library Building for Central Univ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Central Library Building for Central University of Kerala at Kasaragod Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage Internal Etc- Balance Work. Sh: Providing Circul... in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136174 | Ref ID: 131798461). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1846635, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36933.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Central Library Building for Central University of Kerala at Kasaragod Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage Internal Etc- Balance Work. Sh: Providing Circul...

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131798461

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EE-CUPK/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1846635

Tender EMD: ₹ 36933

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Central Library Building for Central University of Kerala at Kasaragod including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage Internal Etc- Balance work. SH: Providing Circulation desk, furniture, sculpture, grill mesh in stack room windows, glass doors and other miscellaneous works in Central Library
Subwork/Packages: NA
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 136174
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/12/2025 16:23
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 36, 933
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 18, 46, 635
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections