Tender for Construction of Central Forensic Science Laboratory Build...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Central Forensic Science Laboratory Building at Samba, J&K Sh: Planning Designing and Construction of Cfsl Building at Samba, J&K Including all Civil, E&M, Plumbing, Horticulture and D... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 156033 | Ref ID: 142070260). The estimated tender value is ₹ 746468, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14929.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Central Forensic Science Laboratory Building at Samba, J&K Sh: Planning Designing and Construction of Cfsl Building at Samba, J&K Including all Civil, E&M, Plumbing, Horticulture and D...

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142070260

Notice Ref. No.: 15/EE/Jammu Division/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 746468

Tender EMD: ₹ 14929

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Central Forensic Science Laboratory Building at Samba, J&K SH: Planning Designing and Construction of CFSL Building at Samba, J&K including all Civil, E&M, Plumbing, Horticulture and Development works on EPC Mode - I basis (Design & Build) SW: Providing Inspection vehicle for Samba Civil Sub Division, CPWD, Samba (J&K) during 2026-27
Subwork/Packages: Providing Inspection vehicle for Samba Civil Sub Division, CPWD, Samba (J&K) during 2026-27.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 156033
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 26/05/2026 13:39
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 14, 929
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 46, 468
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections