Tender for Construction of Central Adminstrative Building (Cab) at N...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Central Adminstrative Building (Cab) at Ncert Campus, New Delhi (Sh: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Servcies for Engineering Planing of Basement, Stilt, 5 Storied Central Adminstr... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126598 | Ref ID: 126167242). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5858000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117160.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Central Adminstrative Building (Cab) at Ncert Campus, New Delhi (Sh: Providing Comprehensive Consultancy Servcies for Engineering Planing of Basement, Stilt, 5 Storied Central Adminstr...

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126167242

Notice Ref. No.: 07/SE/DC-6/V-Divn/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5858000

Tender EMD: ₹ 117160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Central Adminstrative Building (CAB) at NCERT Campus, New Delhi (SH: Providing comprehensive consultancy servcies for Engineering Planing of Basement, Stilt, 5 Storied Central Adminstrative Building which includes preparation of Detailed Estimate, Structural Deisgn and Drawings, Services Design & Drawings, Electrical Servcies drawings).
Subwork/Packages: Construction of Central Adminstrative Building (CAB) at NCERT Campus, New Delhi (SH: Providing comprehensive consultancy services for Engineering Planning of Basement, Stilt, Storied Central Adminstrative Building which includes preparation of Detailed EStimate, Structural Design & Drawings, Services Design & Drawings, Electrical Services drawings).
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 126598
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/09/2025 14:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 17, 160
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 58, 58, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections