Tender for Construction of Cement Concrete Foundation to Install Ele...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cement Concrete Foundation to Install Electrical Equipment (Acb, Vcb, Stater, Controller, Resistance, Thruster Stater) and Flooring in Travelling Roadway 41D from 0L to 10L, Flooring i... in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECL_346499_1 | Ref ID: 129310365). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2830781, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Cement Concrete Foundation to Install Electrical Equipment (Acb, Vcb, Stater, Controller, Resistance, Thruster Stater) and Flooring in Travelling Roadway 41D from 0L to 10L, Flooring i...

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129310365

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/KB/GM/SO(M)/eNIT/25-26/16

Tender Value: ₹ 2830781

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of cement concrete foundation to install electrical equipment (ACB, VCB, Stater, Controller, Resistance, Thruster Stater) and flooring in travelling roadway 41D from 0L to 10L, flooring in haulage dip from pit mouth to 2L with constructi
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Korba Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Mine safety work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 30, 781

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections