Tender for Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation, Construction of Approa...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation, Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Hard Standing Area to Suit Ch-14 Jaybee (E-2000) Rig Outfit for any other Location under Naharkatia, Mohamri & Balimara Area I... in Duliajan, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CDC0387P26 | Ref ID: 129536309).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation, Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Hard Standing Area to Suit Ch-14 Jaybee (E-2000) Rig Outfit for any other Location under Naharkatia, Mohamri & Balimara Area I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation, Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Hard Standing Area to Suit Ch-14 Jaybee (E-2000) Rig Outfit for any other Location under Naharkatia, Mohamri & Balimara Area I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Cc/Rcc Foundation, Construction of Approach Road, Plinth, Hard Standing Area to Suit Ch-14 Jaybee (E-2000) Rig Outfit for any other Location under Naharkatia, Mohamri & Balimara Area I...

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129536309

Notice Ref. No.: CDC0387P26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of CC/RCC foundation, construction of Approach road, Plinth, Hard standing area to suit CH-14 Jaybee (E-2000) Rig Outfit for any other Location under Naharkatia, Mohamri & Balimara area including supply of all materials except Cement.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections