Tender for Construction of C.C. Road, Pipe Culvert, Light with Poll,...

The NAGARPALIKA GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of C.C. Road, Pipe Culvert, Light with Poll, Protection Wall and R.C.C Wall Work in Various Area (5 Places) at Godhra.( under 15 Percent Vevikadhin Grant 2026-27) (Second Attempt) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336527 | Ref ID: 147507718). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5043508.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50436.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of C.C. Road, Pipe Culvert, Light with Poll, Protection Wall and R.C.C Wall Work in Various Area (5 Places) at Godhra.( under 15 Percent Vevikadhin Grant 2026-27) (Second Attempt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of C.C. Road, Pipe Culvert, Light with Poll, Protection Wall and R.C.C Wall Work in Various Area (5 Places) at Godhra.( under 15 Percent Vevikadhin Grant 2026-27) (Second Attempt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of C.C. Road, Pipe Culvert, Light with Poll, Protection Wall and R.C.C Wall Work in Various Area (5 Places) at Godhra.( under 15 Percent Vevikadhin Grant 2026-27) (Second Attempt)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147507718

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. 07 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5043508.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50436

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of C.C. Road, Pipe Culvert, Light with Poll, Protection Wall and R.C.C Wall Work in Various Area (5 Places) at Godhra.( under 15 Percent Vevikadhin Grant 2026-27) (Second Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-08-2026 22:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 18-08-2026 22:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Date of Submission-verification of Tender fee, EMD and other Documents D.D. in original (for Tender fee and EMD), Date of Submission-verification of Tender fee, EMD and other Documents by Speed Post - RPAD Upto 29.08.2026 upto 18.00 hours. In the office of the CHIEF OFFICER Godhara Nagar Palika, Godhara . Dist- PMS
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 400 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Nagarpalika Godhra
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Chief Officer
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 50, 436 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Nagarpalika Godhra
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Chief Officer
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections