Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Construction of Cattle Shed Jameela 12/33 (Nregs)
Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137881949
Notice Ref. No.: MGNREGA/2/2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 168316
Tender EMD: ₹ 4208
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CONSTRUCTION OF CATTLE SHED JAMEELA 12/33 (NREGS)
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kozhikkode||Thamarassery Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 208
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 68, 316
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections