Tender for Construction of Canteen and Driver Room at Ground Floor o...

The DEPARTMENT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Canteen and Driver Room at Ground Floor of Mc Office Parking Solan. in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 9895-98 dt. 11.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112163275). The estimated tender value is ₹ 361814, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9045.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Canteen and Driver Room at Ground Floor of Mc Office Parking Solan.

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112163275

Notice Ref. No.: 9895-98 dt. 11.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 361814

Tender EMD: ₹ 9045

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Canteen and driver room at ground floor of MC office parking Solan.
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_UDDHP_96851_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Council Solan - UDDHP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 045
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 61, 814
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections