Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Construction of Camp Office and Temporary Establishment for 2X25kv Works in Salem.
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 08 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141391991
Notice Ref. No.: SA-OT-05-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 13571737.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 271400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PLEASE SEE THE DETAILS IN THE ITEM BREAK UP S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Items of works which are not covered by the Southern Railway DSR 2021 & USSOR 2021 vide Schedule 'B' applicable to SALEM Division with all correction slips issued upto date. 1363469.18 1 1 150.00 Metre 400.00 60000.00 AT Par 60000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13571737.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BUILDING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 18:41
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 271400.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforLetterofCredit.pdf
SafetyprecautionstobeadoptedwhileworkinginElectrifiedArea.pdf
Splconditionsofcontractformovementofvehicle.pdf
RBCECEICTImplementationofContractoremb.pdf
RlyBdletterClarificationofAnnexureV.pdf
ANNEXUREIIIFORPOLICEVERIFICATION.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections