Tender for Construction of Camp Office and Temporary Establishment f...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Camp Office and Temporary Establishment for 2X25kv Works in Coimbatore. in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SA-OT-05-2026-02 | Ref ID: 141391994). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11207983.47, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224200.00.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Camp Office and Temporary Establishment for 2X25kv Works in Coimbatore.

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141391994

Notice Ref. No.: SA-OT-05-2026-02

Tender Value: ₹ 11207983.47

Tender EMD: ₹ 224200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLEASE SEE THE DETAILS IN THE ITEM BREAK UP S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Items of works which are not covered by the Southern Railway DSR 2021 & USSOR 2021 vide Schedule 'B' applicable to SALEM Division with all correction slips issued upto date. 1021823.45 1 1 50.00 Metre 400.00 20000.00 AT Par 20000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11207983.47
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BUILDING
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 18:43
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 224200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections