Tender for Construction of Cable Trenches Along with Connected Infra...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cable Trenches Along with Connected Infrastructure Work for Upcoming Facilities and other Miscellaneous Works at Barc Main Campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakhapatnam, A.P [Nit] {Civil} in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BARC (V)/CES/ElectricalTrench/219e-Tender | Ref ID: 142437148).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Cable Trenches Along with Connected Infrastructure Work for Upcoming Facilities and other Miscellaneous Works at Barc Main Campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakhapatnam, A.P [Nit] {Civil} category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Cable Trenches Along with Connected Infrastructure Work for Upcoming Facilities and other Miscellaneous Works at Barc Main Campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakhapatnam, A.P [Nit] {Civil} Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Cable Trenches Along with Connected Infrastructure Work for Upcoming Facilities and other Miscellaneous Works at Barc Main Campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakhapatnam, A.P [Nit] {Civil}

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142437148

Notice Ref. No.: BARC (V)/CES/ElectricalTrench/219e-Tender

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of Cable Trenches along with connected infrastructure work for upcoming facilities and other miscellaneous works at BARC main campus, Atchutapuram Near Visakhapatnam, A.P [NIT] {Civil}
Closing Date : 23-Jun-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections