Tender for Construction of building for NGLV Avionics and Integrati...

The VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTER (VSSC)/ISRO, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of building for NGLV
Avionics and Integration Facility at TERLS, VSSC,
Thumba (Civil, Mechanical & Electrical works) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SSC/CMG/C01/03/2026-27 Dated: 22.04.2026 | Ref ID: 140121704).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of building for NGLV
Avionics and Integration Facility at TERLS, VSSC,
Thumba (Civil, Mechanical & Electrical works) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of building for NGLV
Avionics and Integration Facility at TERLS, VSSC,
Thumba (Civil, Mechanical & Electrical works) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of building for NGLV Avionics and Integration Facility at TERLS, VSSC, Thumba (Civil, Mechanical & Electrical works)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140121704

Notice Ref. No.: SSC/CMG/C01/03/2026-27 Dated: 22.04.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of building for NGLV Avionics and Integration Facility at TERLS, VSSC, Thumba (Civil, Mechanical & Electrical works)
Tender Date : Wednesday, April 22, 2026 - to Wednesday, May 20, 2026 - 23:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections