Tender for Construction of Building for First Year Science, Artifici...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Building for First Year Science, Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Block in Government Polytechnic College at Coimbatore. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HE_515984_1 | Ref ID: 112593169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 78100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 401000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Building for First Year Science, Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Block in Government Polytechnic College at Coimbatore.

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112593169

Notice Ref. No.: DatascienceCoim_2024

Tender Value: ₹ 78100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 401000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Datasciencecoim_2024
Construction of building for first year Science, Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Block in Government Polytechnic College at Coimbatore.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 2025_HE_515984_1
Organisation Chain: Higher Education||Technical Education Circle - PWD Chennai||Technical Education Division - PWD Coimbatore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 01, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 81, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections