Tender for Construction of B.Tech Building at Iisc Campus Bangalore

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of B.Tech Building at Iisc Campus Bangalore in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 140748 | Ref ID: 134084336). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3227436, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64550.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of B.Tech Building at Iisc Campus Bangalore

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134084336

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EE&SM(C )(Bangalore)-1/CPWD/2025-26 - Recall 3

Tender Value: ₹ 3227436

Tender EMD: ₹ 64550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of B.Tech Building at IISc campus bangalore
Subwork/Packages: Providing services of CAD operators, computer data entry operators and multi tasking messengers to the office of ADG, Bangalore, CPWD at kendriya sadan, koramangala, Bangalore during 2025-26
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 140748
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/01/2026 17:22
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/01/2026 15:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 64, 550
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 32, 27, 436
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/02/2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections