Tender for Construction of Bridge at Harnala Road, Construction of 3...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Bridge at Harnala Road, Construction of 3.00 Mtrs Span Rcc Slab Culvert over Harnala at Mokshdham) under Basp Deposit Scheme Id-Bsp/2024/26 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_109146_1 | Ref ID: 121891678). The estimated tender value is ₹ 523255, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Bridge at Harnala Road, Construction of 3.00 Mtrs Span Rcc Slab Culvert over Harnala at Mokshdham) under Basp Deposit Scheme Id-Bsp/2024/26

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121891678

Notice Ref. No.: PW-JND-B and R-EA-I-NIT- 4006-55 dated 02/06/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 523255

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 3.00 Mtrs Span RCC Slab Culvert over Harnala at Mokshdham) under BASP Deposit Scheme ID-BSP/2024/26
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 23, 255
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections