Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Bricks Compund Wall, Colour Work, Gypsum False Ceiling Work, Gi Ms Structure Shed Plumbing Work and other Mis. Furniture and Nessasry Civil Work at Diff. Muni. Garden and Muni. Schoo...
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147812267
Notice Ref. No.: 2/26-27 (T.N.52)
Tender Value: ₹ 833801.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 8338
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Bricks Compund Wall, Colour Work, Gypsum False Ceiling Work, Gi Ms Structure Shed Plumbing Work and other Mis. Furniture and Nessasry Civil Work at Diff. Muni. Garden and Muni. School & other Buildings in Navrangpura Ward at West Zone.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission EMD, Tender Fee and Other Tender Documents During Office Hours on Dt.02-09-2026 upto 12-00 PM West Zone 2nd floor, A.M.Office, Dr.Ramanbhai Patel Bhavan Usmanpura, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, West Zone Office, Ahmedabad - 380 013
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 8, 338 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 8338 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 8338 INR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections