Tender for Construction of Brick Masonry Boundary Wall with Heavy Du...

The BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Brick Masonry Boundary Wall with Heavy Duty Ms Gates in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BTC_42712_1 | Ref ID: 114812578). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3107339, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62400.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Brick Masonry Boundary Wall with Heavy Duty Ms Gates

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114812578

Notice Ref. No.: No. ACE-106/PWD/IFB/PT-I

Tender Value: ₹ 3107339

Tender EMD: ₹ 62400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of brick masonry boundary wall with heavy duty MS gates at DIET, Chirang under the Directorate of SCERT, Assam. 59-9
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD||Director Cum CHD - PWD BTC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 07, 339
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections