Tender for Construction of brick masonary valve chamber with 3.00 mm...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of brick masonary valve chamber with 3.00 mm thick MS sheet cover and angle iron frame of size 40 x40x6 mm, Qty: 5 EACH JOB, (BOQ Item #62) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119944 | Ref ID: 134019182). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2170000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Solid Waste Management Plant in Various Pockets of Kolkata Military Station, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Solid Waste Management Plant in Various Pockets of Kolkata Military Station, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of brick masonary valve chamber with 3.00 mm thick MS sheet cover and angle iron frame of size 40 x40x6 mm, Qty: 5 EACH JOB, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134019182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: duly painted with two coat of black bitumirious paint over coat of red oxide primer. including all necessary earth work, excavation in soft by loose soil, returning filling in and removed of surplus soil to a distance not exc. 50 mtr, PCC work, brick work, plastering etc with necessary lacking arrangement with 50 mm size one No. Lock complete Size of pit internally 750x750x750mm complete
BOQ Title: Provn of Solid Waste Management Plant in Various Pockets of Kolkata Military Station, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine
Item Title: Construction of brick masonary valve chamber with 3.00 mm thick MS sheet cover and angle iron frame of size 40 x40x6 mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EACH JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 20-01-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2170000
BOQ Title: PROVN OF SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT PLANT IN VARIOUS POCKETS OF KOLKATA MILITARY STATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections