Tender for Construction of Brick Masonary Compound Wall, Pre Cast Co...

The AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Brick Masonary Compound Wall, Pre Cast Compound Wall and Wire Fencing at Different Open Municipal Plots of Ranip Wards of West Zone. (Re-Tender) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337345 | Ref ID: 147754711). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31950098.98, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 319501.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Brick Masonary Compound Wall, Pre Cast Compound Wall and Wire Fencing at Different Open Municipal Plots of Ranip Wards of West Zone. (Re-Tender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Brick Masonary Compound Wall, Pre Cast Compound Wall and Wire Fencing at Different Open Municipal Plots of Ranip Wards of West Zone. (Re-Tender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Brick Masonary Compound Wall, Pre Cast Compound Wall and Wire Fencing at Different Open Municipal Plots of Ranip Wards of West Zone. (Re-Tender)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147754711

Notice Ref. No.: 2/26-27 (T.N.8)

Tender Value: ₹ 31950098.98

Tender EMD: ₹ 319501

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Brick Masonary Compound Wall, Pre Cast Compound Wall and Wire Fencing at Different Open Municipal Plots of Ranip Wards of West Zone. (Re-Tender)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Submission EMD, Tender Fee and Other Tender Documents During Office Hours on Dt.02-09-2026 upto 12-00 PM West Zone 2nd floor, A.M.Office, Dr.Ramanbhai Patel Bhavan Usmanpura, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation, West Zone Office, Ahmedabad - 380 013
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 6, 000 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 319, 501 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 319501 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 319501 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections